?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
 
Links  
  Fanfiction
My DA (that I don't use a whole lot)
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
May 2008  
 
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com  
 
I can't even recognize eljay anymore...  
01:34am 23/09/2007
 
 
Your mom
Yah...who doesn't use this that much!!? ^^; (That would be moi.)

So um...Avatar started up again...that is the reason for spontaneous return--(and the fact that Irrel notified me of Avatar's return via Facebook graffiti. THANKS AMOR♥.)

So um...don't tell me yet, cause I'm not done downloading yet. But...was it good? Who still uses this thing?

...

Who still remembers me is the more important question ahah. (I've been working, going to school, and volunteering...not much time for internet OR TV these days I'm afraid.)

And hey, to everyone who graduated last spring...how's your freshman year in college? Prof's boring? Classes fun? Book prices ridiculous?

Loving ya all still,
Lyn<3
mood: embarrassedembarrassed
music: Apologize...Timbaland ft. OneRepublic
 
    Post - Read 34 - Share - Link
 

(no subject)
 loveroftheflame
 
05:53am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
loveroftheflame: Haru OMG by Sidh
HOMG, LYN!!!!!!!!!!!!

MEGA GLOMP!!

I've missed you!! So glad you popped in to say hey!
picword: Haru OMG by Sidh
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:28pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: sex wit it
Haha. *tackle glomps back*

I am too! =D

picword: sex wit it
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 _rednovember
 
06:02am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
_rednovember
Still loving you, baby. :D
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:28pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Gummibears
Oh baby, oh babee♥.

Owaraso/Ktp shipping FOREVA! 8D
picword: Gummibears
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 steotrron
 
06:05am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Stephanie
How am I living without your loving? I hope to see you soon in a zachat.
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:31pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Gummibears
Homg they're still going?-- I'M SO EXCITED!! I'll have to mentally remind myself one of these Friday nights.

I miss you loving too. The chicken/zutara cookie/pebnis kind.

P.S. Make any new dirty icons lately? Still think the DRILL as a vibrator pwned the internet. >:)
picword: Gummibears
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 styromgalleries
 
06:09am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: misa squee
ZOMFG!!! Look who it is!! *tackle glomp*

Was it awesome? Was it awesome?! You shouldn't even have to ask! *foams at mouth* It was great!! Go get the magazine and then go watch the ep.

More importantly: I've missed you so much! I sent you an email a long time ago, but I don't know if you got it. What's been going on? How's school? I justed started up again two weeks ago. Things are going all right. I think I'm already ready for the semester to be over. XD
picword: misa squee
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(Is that Misa from DNote?? o_O!!)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:38pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: I have dumb
Magazine!? What magazine...THEY HAVE A FRIGGIN MAGAZINE!!?

I think I saw that...but I have gmail so all new stuff pushes old stuff out of the way. I remember glancing at the headline and was like AUD-AMOR♥. But I was at school so I couldn't read it then...promising to read it later.

...and then I forgot. ^^; (It got pushed to another page too.) I should go search my archives for that. It's in there somewheres dahling.

Taking 5 classes, (15 credits), also part-time working about 20 hours a week. (NOT GOOD AT ALL) And because of this, ALL my spare time (no exaggeration) is given to homework/projects/drawing/extensive readings/writings/jfdklj crapness.

But otherwise LOVIN school. (Odd I know.) But this year my classes are good, prof's know what their teaching...so no complaints. I'm taking 3 English classes so I'm not biased to like them at all. ^_~ *coughENGLISHMAJOR,IAMcough*

But yeah, I second your motion of the semester being over already. fjskl MID-TERMS ARE COMING1! *_*

How bout yous? You hanging in there on your end as well? ^-^ (You better be or I will personally force you to be via a good punch in the face...and a cookie.)
picword: I have dumb
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 tenshiyaki
 
06:22am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Alice: hero
Heyyy... :D I thought the premier was awesome! I loved the way they have set up this season. I have much hope. :]

Hmm I'm having fun at USC! :D I think people think that I'm strange for not partying every night but that's all right. I'd just rather do more intelligent things such as go on LJ and facebook. By the way, can I be your friend on facebook? I have no idea how to find you so yeah... ^^;

I've missed you! D:
picword: hero
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:43pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Watch this!
*glomps*

Oh me too! It sounds so exciting! It looks to be so full of angst and emo and foils and and--jfkds awesomeness.

Great! No you're not strange! (I don't do those things together so if you're trying to imply that I am strange as well due to that aspect...YOU'RE GREATLY MISTAKEN!!)

Oh facebook and eljay are FAR more intelligent and positive to your health than anything else college can throw at us.

OF COURSE!! Search my name, Marilyn Dixon, HCC network. :)

I've missed you MORES.

P.S. You're still drawing, right? [You better be. >:)]
picword: Watch this!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 irrel
 
06:24am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Irrel: Firefly: No power in the 'Verse can stop
Who can forget you, Lyn? XD You have to let us know what you thought of the premiere! And we'll have 10 weeks of new episodes, so don't disappear! =D

Love ya~!
picword: Firefly: No power in the 'Verse can stop
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
I'm an English major--the term FOIL pops out at me in EVERYTHING (like avatar)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:50pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Zutara
*twiddles thumbs* Lotsa people....*kicks rock... ^^;

OH I LOVED IT! FRIGGING.FMAFJDKJFLK

I can't even speak coherently. It's like...for a short period of time, Aang and Zuko switched roles and it was currazy!

Azula's still conniving. Zuko's dad's face!! o_O Finally! Zuko with hair and honor(somewhat) restored. Aang wanting to regain his honor. jfkld Sokka/Katara's dad. Aang DEAD1!?F JKFLJFK BA SING SEI FELL! (I know it fell before...but now it's confirmed that it FELL fell.) ^^;

fjkldsjfklHOHJSFJ OH MY FUCKING GOSH MEI KISSED ZUKO WHAT THE COCK IS THAT SH*T!!!?? --(And he let her!) But he didn't seem to enjoy it at least.

I'm just...awed right now. How did the shippings take it!? (I'll be downright honest, I screamed ALOUD, FOR 20 SECONDS, during, after that kiss when I watched. And then I was yelling at Zuko. "HOW COULD YOU JUST LET HER1!? IDIOT! FREAK! JHFKDLSJFKLD JFKL *obscenities*"

Yah...that's what I think.

Oh and TEN WEEKS OF NEW EPS!!? HOMG I JUST ORGASMED! ^-^

♥ Love ya mas. 8D
picword: Zutara
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 hikari_cyhan
 
08:16am 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Magical Princess Hikki Komori
Oh my God! She's alive?!
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:51pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Downthehole
*glomps*

If you can call it that. ^^;

Barely...but breathing and coherent haha.

picword: Downthehole
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 dharmavati
 
01:33pm 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
just a Holocene voyager: ♫
HI LYN! No, I haven't forgotten you... and I hope you stay for the rest of the Avatar squeeing! :)

AND HOW'S LIFE?
picword:
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
Homg lookie what I still have ------>>>> (icon should be here>>)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:54pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Sporky/Lyn
*tackle glomps*

PARTNER IN CRIME/AMOR/WITTY/BESTEST/JFDKLJ LOSS OF WORDS FOR YOU/FRIEND-ADRASTEIA♥.

I shall try, naturally. I mean...who else will take this sophomore in college seriously when noted that I'm trying to fangasm over Atla1!? ^^;

MORE-OR-LESS...LIVEABLE. YOU? Decide on a major yet? Still in a dorm or are you in an apartment now? FILL ME IN AMOR, FILL ME TO THE BRIM ON WHAT I MISSED! 8D

picword: Sporky/Lyn
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 chikoli_
 
01:54pm 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
I remember you. I wonder if you remember me?
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:57pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Random me
Of course I do, how's Enkidu, the mirror reflection of cuteness of my Tiger-baby doing!? (Is he big? Is he fat? Is he lazy and somewhat boring now?)

Mine decided to eat the german shepherd's doggie pills...so he was "high" for like...a day. Peculiar.

But how are you Lea dahling! I misse you mucho♥.
picword: Random me
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 jcflygurl
 
08:59pm 23/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Catherine: batman: disgruntled luv
I remember and still love you! College is crazy overwhelming, huh? Life. Anyways, hope you're doing well! I miss yooooou!
picword: batman: disgruntled luv
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
02:01pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Annoying paperclip
Yay! I knew that 5 minute real-life meeting would pay off eventually!! xDD

HOMG YES!! Even more so when you balance a part-time job and a bit of church group volunteering on the side. MAD OVERWHELMING.

But how's Berkeley? Are you a senior now or did you graduate already? (I lose track of who's in what year and stuffs sorry.)

Well...I hope you're doing MORE well...SO THERE!! AND I MISS YOU WAY MORE! TAKE THAT!!

Lmao. P.S. You're icon is just about the most amazing thing next to peanut butter and jelly♥.
picword: Annoying paperclip
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 renuki
 
02:23am 24/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
The sightly crazy Paladin
Ya back?

....*sings* IT'S THE END OF THE WORLD AS WE KNOW IT AND I FEEEELLLL FIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIINNNNNNNNNNNEEEEEEEEEEEE!!




*ahem*

Glad to see ya back. :D (and I remember ya.. I think. XD)
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
02:02pm 25/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: OK!
Haha it probably is when you put it that way lmao.

Haha yay! I hope so. ^_~ Cause I mos def remember you dahling!

picword: OK!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link - Expand
 
(no subject)
 ichigorue
 
06:06am 07/12/2007 (UTC)
 
 
ichigorue
i miss u this much [---------------------------------------------------]

see those are my arms going far and wide. *sniff* i'm around again yo!!! call up my cell 301 828 6113. (i lost ur number. The number I have that I got from Jenn was 410 440 2142. I don't use aznfire4eva1@hotmail.com anymore. and sooooooo use ravenrue@gmail.com and U SHOULD HAVE CAME TO FATIMA INSTEAD OF GOING TO SOLOMON ISLAND!!

Ur lover boi
-Ruel
 
    Reply - Thread - Link