?

Log in

 
 
 
Links  
  Fanfiction
My DA (that I don't use a whole lot)
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
May 2008  
 
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com  
 
First things first...  
06:13pm 08/05/2007
 
 
Your mom
Has the new season of Avatar started yet? Freaking A if it hasn't I just may keel someone. (And if it has this just goes to show how much time I DON'T have for TV anymore.)

Ok. Second...HOMG I MISS YOU ALL THIIIIIIIIIIISSSSSSSSS MUCH♥. Freaking A I need to check this more often. I'm too busy now. u_u

I'm a waitress! :D I work at Ledo Pizza for those East Coasters who have heard of it. (It's small pizza chain out here...GOOD PIZZA!) I make good tips, have randomly hilarious, (and godly CUTE!) co-workers. Managers are nice. Eh...what's not to like? (Other than the fact that I make half of Maryland's minimum wage per hour. 3.08/hr. Sad isn't it?)

I'm a leader in my church group. I'm in charge of, "eastern maryland" and all the christian/catholic teenaged filipinos within it. ^^; Good stuff. I'm so religious now it's not even funny. (Kat guess what!? I'm going through RCIA right now and in about a year I'll be baptized as a Catholic YAYZ!!1ONE1 ^-^)

I uh...I have this...person. He's a boo, as my friends have dubbed him, "my boo". Yah. He's cute. He's corny funny. He's...freaking amazing. Ok. No more details.

Wait one more. Want to hear two short jokes and one long joke?
Joke. Joke. Joooooooooooooooooke.
HAHAH AHHAHhahahahHHAAHAH!! 8D

He said that to me. *headkeyboard*

ANYWAYS. How are my amores doing? Summer is almost here! Conventions are coming up! Woot! You guys write/draw anything? Do you even care about Avatar anymore? Like other things? (HOMG WHO ELSE IS STILL WATCHING HEROES!!? FREAKING A IT'S ALMOST OVER AND ITS kuuuRAZY!)

I'm using my myspace/facebook more now. I don't know why. Probably cause I miss my old RL friends I guess. T_T Let's see...that should be everything. Oh...I'm cramming for finals. And by cramming...I mean DYING. YAH. DEAD.

Anyways, now it's your turn. Tell me how you're doing♥!
location: home sweet home
mood: calmcalm
music: Robin Thicke...whole album
 
    Post - Read 34 - Share - Link
 

(no subject)
 steotrron
 
11:58pm 08/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Stephanie: All is full of love.
No, it hasn't yet GODDAMN IT. It's going to air in september...probably.


I MISS YOU SO MUCH.
picword: All is full of love.
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:32am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Gummibears
WHAT THE FREKIDY EFF!!? WHY IN SEPTEMBER@!!? JFKLDS JFLKDS JF*HEADDESK* Do you know why? Why are they stalling? Waaah! This is torture. And totally not fair/uncool. *shakes fist at Mike and Brian* They're gonna PAY!! >:(

Missing you ...

THIS M♥UCH!! =D
picword: Gummibears
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 dharmavati
 
01:32am 09/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
just a Holocene voyager: OTP!!!1
I MISSED YOU!!!

AND HEROES DFKGHASKDJFHASKJDJSDGFJKADSFGSDAKFKA. PETER BETTER NOT DIE.
picword: OTP!!!1
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
lookie here i have that same icon!
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:34am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Sporky/Lyn
He can't remember? He's 1/100th Claire now cuz he absorbed her invincibility powers of awesome!! ^-^ jflkds HOMG DID YOU SEE THE LAST ONE!?!? *fangasm* What if he does explode? What if they can't stop him? What if it's TEd? djflkdjf this show is taking over my brain. ^^;

DAHLING COME TO ME♥!
picword: Sporky/Lyn
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
Re: lookie here i have that same icon!
 dharmavati
 
02:35am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
just a Holocene voyager: OTP!!!1
Yeah but he can just as easily get something stuck in in his head or something.

I THINK IT'S SYLAR. WHO, NOWADAYS, I CAN'T STOP SHIPPING WITH MOHINDER. IT'S INCREASINGLY BECOMING MY HEROES OTP FOR ALL THE WRONG REASONS.
picword: OTP!!!1
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
Re: lookie here i have that same icon!
 dharmavati
 
02:39am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
just a Holocene voyager: then one morning I woke up
OH AND I MADE A PETER FST:

http://sporkyadrasteia.livejournal.com/89999.html

MOSTLY BECAUSE THE FRAY SINGS ABOUT PETER'S LIFE. SRSLY.
picword: then one morning I woke up
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 renuki
 
02:13am 09/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
The sightly crazy Paladin
*HUGS YOU* WELCOME BACKKKKKK!!!!

Oh, that sounds awesome. :D

What am I doing?

Well, I am catching up with FMA manga, and reading a new manga called Houshin Engi(WHICH IS AMUSING AND AWESOME. XD)
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:36am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Downthehole
*tackle glomps you* Missed ya! =D

Houshin Engi? What's the genre? What's it about? Are that hawt well drawn guys in it? ^_~

Gawd I'm so behind in Fma now...I don't think there's any hope in me ever catching up.
picword: Downthehole
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 renuki
 
04:02am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
The sightly crazy Paladin: but I am!
*returns the tackle glomps*

Alrightie! The genre is Fanasy with a bit of Si-fi(sp?)(SRSLY, they had PHONES IN something B.C china! PHONES!!! XD), it has some plot points from a old china lenged named Houshin Engi. XD

The main character Taikoubou(Who is somewhat different that normal main charaters, he ususally CHEATS to win or use his brain. Yup, a main character that fights with brains more than brawns. XD) must compelete the Houshin Project!(At first it look like it was to defeat Dakki, but as you read(watch?), the target changes a lot until we find out the true reason near the end.)

And there is a war between the Yin and Zhou! :D

(It can be serious and/or funny as heck.)

Here is the info on it from Wiki:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hoshin_Engi_%28manga%29 (Yes, it's spelled Hoshin there, it get's spelled like to different ways. XD)

Are that hawt well drawn guys in it?

Heh, I think so. :D

Oh yeah! It's already done in Japan, but it starting to be release by Viz in English. XD

What chapter are ya on with FMA? (You can always start reading it again when it's done. :D)
picword: but I am!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 loveroftheflame
 
01:35pm 09/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
loveroftheflame: Haru Now What by Sidh
*GLOMP* Awww.. your "Boo" sounds adorable! Pics? Hehe...

So what am I doing... let's see...

I am writing a little again. Although my muse seems to be obsessed with the characters of the HS Soap.

http://community.livejournal.com/hiddenstrength/tag/hs+soap

Stop by if you get the chance! Loads of fuuuun... Nothing really much else here.. In RL: same old same old. *grin*
picword: Haru Now What by Sidh
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:39am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Watch this!
Lmao hah I'll show pics when he's officially my boo. ^_~ Besides his myspace ones don't do him justice. He's really cute in RL, though. ^-^

Are you know1!? AWESOME! What's HS though? I mean like, what's it about and ... what is it? ^^;

I think I will when the semester ends! ^-^ Haha do you still ship azula/haru or haru/anyone? lmao. *noted your icon*
picword: Watch this!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 loveroftheflame
 
02:22am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
loveroftheflame: Emerald_Lies_by_blue_n_fuzzy
I can't wait to see!

HS is Hidden Strength. The Haru lovers comm Smilla, Kirschreich, and I created. We have a long running, ongoing soap opera there! Click on the link above to see. Feel free to join!

I totally still ship Harula! I also have a hard time giving up the Zucest but that is another story. lol!

I have a TON of Haru icons now... *sigh*
picword: Emerald_Lies_by_blue_n_fuzzy
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 loveroftheflame
 
01:37pm 09/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
loveroftheflame: Haru OMG by Sidh
GUH!! BTW, Icon LURVE!!!! Can I gank? I have the dumb too... lol!
picword: Haru OMG by Sidh
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:40am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: I get it now
GO AHEAD! That's why I got it lmao! ^-^ I always have the dumb lmao♥.
picword: I get it now
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 loveroftheflame
 
02:11am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
loveroftheflame: HaruSmile by Cosmicangel84
YAY!! Thanks!
picword: HaruSmile by Cosmicangel84
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 irrel
 
03:08pm 09/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Irrel: Avatar: I don't believe in you now
LYYYYYYYYYYYYYN! Do I have to go to facebook to drag a comment out of you? T_T (please don't make me!)

You ARE going to Comic Con, right? Because I am getting all excited and just stated planning all my cosplay ^____^ (Don't worry, I am not actually MAKING any clothes XD)

Talk to me D=

picword: Avatar: I don't believe in you now
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:43am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: OK!
Lmao I ... hope not? ^^;

Erm...90% chance I'm going. I'm saving up as we speak for my ticket. (Which will be to Reno cuz it's cheaper and we'll roadtrip together, yes?) Lmao. I'll continue my outfit after this damn semester ends...GAWSH I HATE SCHOOL!

You decided on being Suki right? In makeup or no makeup version? ^-^

Oh and I had to ditch the blue contact gig. *sigh* Just too much and plus I'm already getting new updated glasses and contacts for this year. So, cost wise, it's a now. But that's fine, I've the tan and the naturally long dark hair! ^-^ (Still growing it out lmao.)

I shall from now on, I've just been so overwhelmed lo siento amor♥.
picword: OK!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 irrel
 
02:05am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Irrel
I forgive you T___T

Today is my last day of classes, when is yours? =D

I haven't decided in my Avatar cosplay yet D= I want something easy and cheap lol

And we are SO going driving to ComicCon! =D I can't wait!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 irrel
 
02:16am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Irrel
BTW, can I go visit you at work when I'm in Virginia? =3
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
03:28am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: sex wit it
HELLS YES YOU CAN!! ^-^ ♥ (When are you coming again?) If you roadtrip up here from VA, whatever dessert you order is on me! (And maybe the whole meal...if you're not a pig or something. ^^;)

picword: sex wit it
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 irrel
 
03:33am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Irrel
I'll be like 40 mins away from you, of course I am going to make the little roadtrip =3 I'll be there from July 3rd to the 9th! =D
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 candlefungus
 
10:56pm 09/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Moi: big X carrie
omg Ledo's in River Hill? I'll totally visit you sometime!!
picword: big X carrie
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:44am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: OK!
YEAH THAT ONE! YES YOU MUST!! I'll rec all the best foods with you and if you come at a strategic time (as in, when I'm about to get off my shift) we can split a SUPER BROWNIE SUNDAE TOGETHER!! ^-^
picword: OK!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 candlefungus
 
02:19am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Moi
OMG WHAT DAYS/WHAT TIMES DO YOU WORK?

i was totally going to go to ledo's today after my ap test which is conveniently at the gathering place!!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
03:37am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom
No ways@!? (So that's why we had this oddly timed rush of AP kids at like 11 in the morning from RHill. ^^;)

I only know two weeks in advance. But, tomorrow (Thursday the 9th,) from 4-9ish. Sunday @ the same time, Monday @ 11:30-4, Wednesday @ 11:30-4, Thursday @ 4-9,
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
stupid lj cut me off...
 kawaii_lyn
 
03:39am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom
Saturday the 19th from 10:30-3, and Sunday the 20th from 5-11pm.^^; take your pick. (hint hint if you come towards the end of my shift I can stay behind and actually eat with you and we can split a sundae together or something!! ^_~

 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tenshiyaki
 
12:30am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Alice: hero
HECK YEAH I still love Avatar. :O I dunno what they're doing with it though. Where'd my 3rd season go? >:/

I miss you! Gosh those fangirling days were fun. When was that, even? Earlier this year? Last year? O_o;;; I AM GOING TO COMICCON. ARE YOU? I'm gonna be Azula! :D And apparently I also have a Song, Ty Lee, Jun, and Toph with me. xDDD

I'm drawing still! Amidst all my finals cramming haha. But for me, my finals are basically my AP exams ('cause my teachers rock :]) and I don't really have finals. But I'm working on a little project which I'll probably be done with ...sometime in the summer. xDD;; But anyway yeah... it's a hecka lot of drawing.

Your boo huh? ;]

BTW love the new layout. (Or is it new? xDD) Do you have a cute waitress outfit? :D

Sorry... what a random, spazztastic comment. xDD
picword: hero
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 kawaii_lyn
 
01:51am 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Your mom: Downthehole
Apparently our 3rd season is being held hostage until September by the eveel that is Nick to the el to the lodeon. *growls*

We need to have more STAT. Last year. Not this year. Hardly any avatar this year to fangirl over. ARE YOU REALLY1!? I'M GOING WITH IRREL♥! I'm totally flying over there and we'll meet up with Little_fool and...who else? Booterfreak! And someone else too, but you'll have to ask irrel cuz' she knows em not me. ^^; but if you're going AWESOME! I'LL BE KATARA! WE NEED TO MEET UP AND HANG AND GET A GROUP PICTURE TOGETHER!! ^_^ IRREL is gonna be a Suki! Perfect we'll mesh right on in with each other! =D

I want to draw. It's usually when I have 8i4905 super important things to do that I feel the urgent need to draw. (Procrastinatation much? ^^;) I'm seeing lotsa inspiring things to draw cuz the weather's so nice over here. BUT...we'll see. Are all your drawing fandom stuffs? (Can I see? Linkage puhlease!?)

Yes...boo. That's right. ^^

Thanks! It is quite new. I like the abstract art in it. No...no cute waitress outfit. I provide my own khakis, they give me a brown short mini-apron, and I paid for an oversized burgundy Ledo shirt. (It's a medium but so long!! u_u)

It's okay. It made me laugh! I like your random, spazztastic...self. ^^; ♥ I missed it♥.
picword: Downthehole
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tenshiyaki
 
01:57pm 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Alice
OMG YOU AS KATARA = HAWT. AND IRREL TOO?! :D AND LITTLE FOOL and BOOTERFREAK!! WOW. It's like the ZA comm reunion! :D BUT SRSLY. If they do that damn shipping presentation again we have to cheer for Zutara like no other. DID YOU SEE LAST YEAR'S VIDEO?? It was so weak. ;_;

AND SPEAKING OF SHIPPING YOU HAVE SEEN AVATAR SCHOOL TIME SHIPPING RIGHT RIGHT RIGHT. IF NOT, WATCH IT. :]

Sorry... I abuse caps. :[
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tenshiyaki
 
01:58pm 10/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Alice: hero
Ohhh and about the thing I'm working on, it's a... *whispers* Zutara fancomic. ;] I might show you a page... but so far that's all I've done haha.
picword: hero
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 ponyz_rule_92
 
07:08pm 11/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
Schnitzel Pie: kagome gleam
d00d! i went to anime boston 3 weeks ago! W00T! ^o^

and i cosplayed as song. two days chock-full of sewing. last minute me.... heh. ^_^;;;

anyway, these are some of the pictures dave roman (guy from nick magazine) took, i might be in the next avatar issue *squee*:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/daveandraina/470228014/
http://www.flickr.com/photos/daveandraina/470204724/

and here are the rest: http://www.flickr.com/photos/daveandraina/

it was wicked awsome. they had an avatar panel and it was really interesting. apparently book: air was before book: water, when aang ran away and was frozen. o_O?

but they said that the release date is a loooong way away. they told us to read the new harry potter book the whole harry potter series. x_x *iz ded*

anyway, nice to hear from ya! ^^
picword: kagome gleam
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 fuzzy_ninja
 
08:47pm 12/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
la bandida linda
WELL WELL WELL. LOOK WHO DECIDED TO SHOW UP ON THE INTERNET... kidding. ♥

Is that a new background? I'm loving it. Very abstract. ^^

-Yay for having a job! Not yay for getting bad pay, though. Is that even legal? It really shouldn't be. :[
-Just a bastism, or does it also include a communion and confirmation?
-WROTE SOME STUFF. DREW SOME STUFF. 'S ALL GOOD.
-JTIO4UY4NUI5. I finally did a cool thing and got a MySpace. :D Erm, if you care or not... thar it is.
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
So... um... yeah, I'm pretty late in repling but...
 styromgalleries
 
06:07pm 13/05/2007 (UTC)
 
 
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: jun sexy
I MISSED YOU SO MUCH LYN!!! COME BACK TO US!!!!!!

So, are finals over now? How did you do? Does it feel weird that we're pretty much finished with our first year of college?!?! I CAN'T BELEIVE IT!!!!! ZOMG!!!!

Um... get on lj more. I should to. I just miss you, love!! ♥
picword: jun sexy
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 _rednovember
 
02:29am 08/09/2007 (UTC)
 
 
_rednovember
 
    Reply - Thread - Link